VicMan Software Users Community

It is currently Sun Sep 23, 2018 5:06 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Possible bugs in Frankenstein Castle...?
PostPosted: Mon Mar 17, 2008 8:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Mar 16, 2008 11:40 pm
Posts: 2
I can't seem to navigate this one as easily as the others. It seems to be very difficult to find the access to the rooftop. It almost never seems to show at all. I'm also wondering why it seems to be impossible to get out of the pit area, even though you can walk into it, you can't get off of it in free mode.

There is a large staircase, which eludes access altogether. The laboratory room is virtually non-existent (no pun intended). I caught a brief glimpse of a leg belonging to whatever on the floor, somewhere, but it disappeared. I haven't been able to find the lab at all.

Is it me? Or are there some bugs in this one? I really hope it gets solved. It's a neat, cool gallery. These problems seem to occur whether on auto or free mode. Thanks for any help or ideas. :? :?:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Apr 10, 2008 12:40 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Tue Sep 19, 2006 6:25 pm
Posts: 85
Location: VicMan Software
Hello, Artnik!
Thanks for the bugreport. We saw it too, will fix it asap


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group