VicMan Software Users Community

It is currently Thu Apr 25, 2019 8:35 am

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: My Pictures 3D con Windows Vista 32 error EAccessViolation
PostPosted: Wed Jul 11, 2007 2:12 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 09, 2007 3:40 am
Posts: 5
Location: Caracas - Venezuela
He instalado este protector en Windows Vista trate de ejecutar View in 3d en la carpeta de imagenes y posteriormente me generó el error EAccessViolation, ya no permite generar el preview, se debe esperar que se ejecute en el tiempo establecido, señores programadores de este software pediente con los errores, el programa es bastante interesante y relajante, MEJORENLO para los nuevos usuarios de Vista. AccessViolation: Hace una referencia a memoria invalida, puede ser que el programa esta llamando a datos en memoria que no existen. Mi configuracion no la he cambiado solo ejecute view in 3d.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jul 11, 2007 2:43 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
Hello cnoblot.

Unfortunately we can provide support only in English.
Could you please write you question in it?
Or could you write in simple Spanish, so we could easily understand you with Babelfish? :wink:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jul 12, 2007 2:39 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 09, 2007 3:40 am
Posts: 5
Location: Caracas - Venezuela
Excuse by my English
I have installed east protector in Vista Windows tries to execute View in 3d in the folder of images and later it generated the EAccessViolation error to me, no longer it allows to generate preview, one is due to hope that it is executed in the established time, . AccessViolation: It makes a reference to invalid memory, can be that the program this calling to data in memory that do not exist. My configuration I have not changed it single executes view in 3d.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jul 12, 2007 10:01 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
Oh, yes, this is trouble with Windows Vista too. :?
Yes, context menu is not working there yet. We will try hard to fix it for the next release.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group