VicMan Software Users Community

It is currently Mon Aug 19, 2019 9:19 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: load error
PostPosted: Fri Aug 17, 2007 5:15 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 4:52 am
Posts: 4
:(
hi, couldn't find the answer to my question in the forum so here it is!
I have two bugs in the soft:
1 st : load error in the preview
where as right clik "view in 3D works fine " so i guess it's
not a problem due to the pics
2nd in the soft there is a square box(below the navigator and above the frame layout) with the pic you can choose to put in your presentation. Each pic has a right clic fonction menu with many option. I have no access to any of the option all the more the menu appears but the function does not.
I hope it's clear enough and i wan't to congratulat you for your stunning soft
regards steph


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Aug 18, 2007 8:40 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
Thank you for congratulations!
But unfortunately not everything is very clear.. :)
As I understand first problem is "Load Error" message in frames. Does it happen with all your pictures or only some of them?
And the second one is disabled menu items, yes? And they all just grey?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Mon Aug 20, 2007 3:12 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 4:52 am
Posts: 4
hi,
when the soft is open and in use i can choose pic to create my presentation .
Once it's done when i preview or load the presentation there is a load error on almost all the pics... Not all of them.
the weird thing is that:
if i 'm in the windows explorer for exemple , in my pyc folder i select few pic (the same i choose above) and make a right click to access the " view in 3D" menu the operation works fine , all the pic appears correctly.

the sec thing is that the menus doesnt' appears greys
menu box pop up but empty ....not any option appears .
for exemple imagine you click on the start menu:
when you reach "program" you slide to the arrow that let you see the progs and the menu appears but you cant' see any prog that's about that .
I hope it's help
thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Aug 22, 2007 12:27 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
troulalaitou wrote:
when the soft is open and in use i can choose pic to create my presentation .
Once it's done when i preview or load the presentation there is a load error on almost all the pics... Not all of them.
the weird thing is that:
if i 'm in the windows explorer for exemple , in my pyc folder i select few pic (the same i choose above) and make a right click to access the " view in 3D" menu the operation works fine , all the pic appears correctly.

Really weird... And could you send us any of that pics? We could investigate them and find the answer!

troulalaitou wrote:
the sec thing is that the menus doesnt' appears greys
menu box pop up but empty ....not any option appears .
for exemple imagine you click on the start menu:
when you reach "program" you slide to the arrow that let you see the progs and the menu appears but you cant' see any prog that's about that .
I hope it's help
thanks

More weird! Now even can’t imagine what is the reason of it. So, it becomes interesting. :wink: And what is your Windows version?..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Windows version
PostPosted: Wed Aug 29, 2007 12:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 4:52 am
Posts: 4
The version of windows is vista and yes if you want i could send you some picture . But it does the same with every pic...
Confirme please if you want me to.

Regards.
Steph


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Windows version
PostPosted: Thu Aug 30, 2007 11:36 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
troulalaitou wrote:
The version of windows is vista and yes if you want i could send you some picture . But it does the same with every pic...

Oh, if it’s so, then you needn’t. OK, we will investigate this bug and try to fix as soon as possible.
And do you have 32-bit or 64-bit Vista?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: vista
PostPosted: Fri Aug 31, 2007 10:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 4:52 am
Posts: 4
Hi,


It is vista 32 bits family premium edition .
By my side i'll keep you advised if i find something by any chance

steph


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Sep 02, 2007 11:06 am 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
OK, thank you.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group