VicMan Software Users Community

It is currently Wed Sep 19, 2018 11:19 pm

All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Invalid image size
PostPosted: Thu Dec 20, 2007 12:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2007 12:38 am
Posts: 4
Location: Ohio
I have down loaded and installed Web Photo Album and every time I try to start the program I get a "Invalid Image Size error. How can I fix this?? :(

Thanks

engmgr52


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Dec 20, 2007 2:20 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
Oh, strange bug. But we’ve just released new version, so probably upgrading would help. :wink:


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Invalid Image Size II
PostPosted: Fri Dec 21, 2007 12:27 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2007 12:38 am
Posts: 4
Location: Ohio
Took your advice and installed Version 1.2

Got the following.....

Unable to execute file:
http://www.vicman.net/installed.php?Title=Web Photo Album&Version=1.2

ShellExecuteEX failed; code2.
The System could not find the file specified


Then when I tried to open the program I got "Invalid Image Size"

I don't know!! :?

(I did uninstall Version 1.1 First)

Thanks
Engngr52[/img]


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sat Dec 22, 2007 6:01 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
OK, thank you for details. And what Windows version do you have?..


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Sun Dec 23, 2007 5:30 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2007 12:38 am
Posts: 4
Location: Ohio
I am running Windows XP Professional SP2 :)


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Tue Dec 25, 2007 8:35 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
Oh, very pity... And does program window shows up? Or message box with "Invalid Image Size" pops up, and nothing more appears?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Dec 26, 2007 12:46 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2007 12:38 am
Posts: 4
Location: Ohio
The only thing that shows up is the Error code.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Dec 27, 2007 1:07 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sun Aug 28, 2005 3:15 pm
Posts: 628
OK, I have sent this bug to our developers. They will try to investigate and fix it as soon as possible.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group